QR-kod

STÖD NIX TO THE SIX

Bankgiro 5421-6270

Swish 1234 33 84 06 (eller scanna QR-koden här intill)

Månadsöverföringar (SEB) 5401 34 308 86

(Svensk version längre ner.)

This GDPR and Privacy Policy will explain how Nix to the Six uses the personal data we might collect from you when you use our website. This policy is in direct response to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).

By visiting this website (and using its voting features), you agree to the Privacy Policy we have created in accordance with the GDPR legislation as described here.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Nix to the Six collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Nix to the Six with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Voluntarily provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Nix to the Six collects your data so that we can:

  • Process Polling Station and other data to create voting charts.
  • Email you with relevant information.

We never share your data with other companies or individuals.

How do we store your data?

Nix to the Six  securely stores your data in encrypted form at our server location.

What are your data protection rights?

Nix to the Six would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Nix to the Six for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Nix to the Six correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Nix to the Six to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Nix to the Six erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Nix to the Six restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Nix to the Six’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Nix to the Six transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: Den här e-postadressen skyddas mot spambots. Du måste tillåta JavaScript för att se den.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Nix to the Six uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Nix to the Six  uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences.  A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Nix to the Six’s website may contain links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Nix to the Six  keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 28 September 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: Den här e-postadressen skyddas mot spambots. Du måste tillåta JavaScript för att se den.


Personuppgifter, sekretess och integritet

Nix to the Six följer GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) om personuppgifter och personlig integritet. Klicka här om du vill veta mer om dataskyddslagen och de rättigheter som du har.

Genom att besöka den här webbplatsen (och använda röstningsfunktionerna), godkänner du den Privacy Policy som vi upprättat i enlighet med GDPR på det sätt som beskrivs här.

Exempel på rättigheter:

  • Du har rätt att få felaktiga uppgifter om dig rättade.
  • Du har rätt att få ett utdrag över de personliga uppgifter som Nix to the Six har om dig.
  • Du har rätt att få dina personliga uppgifter borttagna som Nix to the Six har om dig, under vissa omständigheter
  • Du har rätt att invända mot bearbetningen av de personliga uppgifter som Nix to the Six har om dig.

När du lämnar personliga uppgifter till oss sparar vi dem  i den utsträckning som behövs för att kunna erbjuda dig exempelvis omröstningstjänster.

Vi lämnar inte ut dina personliga uppgifter till tredje part. De aktörer som kan komma i kontakt med dina personliga uppgifter är till exempel Swish, Bank-ID, vårt webbhotell och liknande som vi eller du anlitar i vår kommunikation.

Genom att använda omröstningstjänsterna samtycker du till att vi behandlar dina personliga uppgifter på dessa sätt.

Personliga uppgifter som används och bearbetas

  • Kontaktuppgifter, som namn, e-postadress och telefonnummer.
  • Betalningsinformation, som vid transaktioner med Swish- och Bank-ID-systemen.

Cookies (kakor)

När du besöker nix-to-the-six.se samlas viss information i så kallade cookies. Det är små textfiler som lagras i den webbläsare som du använder.

En sådan fil innehåller exempelvis text, siffror och datum.

Insamling av personliga uppgifter

De uppgifter om dig som Nix to the Six samlar in kommer direkt från dig. En del av dessa uppgifter är nödvändiga för att vi ska kunna erbjuda exempelvis omröstningstjänsterna. Du kan alltid välja att inte dela med dig av viss personlig information, men det kan innebära att en del funktioner inte kan användas.

Uppdatera dina personliga uppgifter

Vi försöker se till att de personliga uppgifter som vi har om dig är riktiga och aktuella. Om de ändras ber vi dig informera oss om det.

Om du anser att vi bearbetar dina  personliga uppgifter på ett sätt som står i strid med Dataskyddslagen ber vi dig att kontakta oss. Om du vill klaga ska du vända dig till Datainspektionen som är tillsynsmyndighet.

Lagring av personliga uppgifter

Nix to the Six lagrar dina personliga uppgifter bara så länge som det är nödvändigt för att genomföra det som var syftet med uppgiftsinsamlingen. Lagringstiden beror på vilken typ av information som samlats in.